PT Registration Issue Details Report as on 29/Sep/2022                        Check PT Registration Status
1 Time limit prescribed as per the Public Service Guarantee Act 1 day
2 Total Number of Applications Received 147615
3 Total Number of Applications Approved 147473
4 Average time taken to obtain registration / renewal 1 day
5 Median time taken to obtain registration / renewal 1 day
6 Minimum time taken to obtain registration / renewal 1 day
7 Maximum time taken to obtain registration / renewal 1 day

From Date : To Date :     

SNoDivisionNo of New Applications ReceivedRegistrations ApprovedApproved in 1 Day% Approved in 1 DayQuery Raised & Approved% Query Raised & ApprovedQuery Raised & Pending
1 ABIDS 12636126301222096.754103.256
2 ADILABAD 39003898387199.31270.692
3 BEGUMPET 91799178870994.894695.111
4 CHARMINAR 10806107741067699.09980.9132
5 HYDERABAD RURAL 27177271482614696.3110023.6929
6 KARIMNAGAR 35593547350398.76441.2412
7 NALGONDA 67166715658097.991352.011
8 NIZAMABAD 99669947982498.761231.2419
9 PUNJAGUTTA 20567205551928193.8012746.2012
10 SAROOR NAGAR 16161161451570097.244452.7616
11 SECUNDERABAD 13223132121289297.583202.4211
12 WARANGAL 13725137241358799.001371.001
 Total14761514747314298996.9644843.04142

Disclaimer: The data in this dashboard is updated on a real time basis. Last update: 9/29/2022 7:06:43 PM